Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 200 125
Exam Name: Cisco Certified Network Associate V3.01
New Questions (Feb /2019)

CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)”, also known as 200-125 exam, is a Cisco Certification. With the complete collection of questions and answers, CCNA Dumps has assembled to take you through 1348 Q&As to your 200-125 Exam preparation. In the 200-125 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Cisco CCNA helping to ready you for your successful Cisco Certification.

New Questions ( Mar /2019 )

NEW QUESTION 25
While troubleshooting a connection problem on a computer, you determined that the computer can ping a specific web server but it cannot connect to TCP port 80 on that server. Which reason for the problem is most likely ture?

A. A VLAN number is incorrect
B. An ARP table entry is missing
C. A route is missing
D. An ACL is blocking the TCP port
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
When troubleshooting Ethernet connectivity issues, how can you verify that an IP address is known to a router?

A. Check whether the IP address is in the routing table
B. Check whether an ACL is blocking the IP address
C. Check whether the IP address is in the CAM table
D. Check whether the IP address is in the ARP table
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 27
Which two statements about IPv6 address 2002:ab10:beef::/48 are true? (Choose two.)

A. The embedded IPv4 address can be globally routed
B. It is used for an ISATAP tunnel
C. The embedded IPv4 address is an RFC 1918 address
D. The MAC address 20:02:b0:10:be:ef is embedded into the IPv6 address
E. It is used for a 6to4 tunnel
Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 28
Which two steps must you perform on each device that is configured for IPv4 routing before you implement OSPFv3? (Choose two.)

A. configure an autonomous system number
B. configure a loopback interface
C. configure a router ID
D. enable IPv6 on an interface
E. enable IPv6 unicast routing
Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 29
Which option is the main function of congestion management?

A. discarding excess traffic
B. queuing traffic based on priority
C. classifying traffic
D. providing long-term storage of buffered data
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 30
Which command must you enter to enable OSPFV2 in an IPV4 network?

A. ip ospf hello-interval seconds
B. router ospfv2 process-id
C. router ospf value
D. router ospf process-id
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 31
Which IEEE mechanism is responsible for the authentication of devices when they attempt to connect to a local network?

A. 802.1x
B. 802.11
C. 802.2x
D. 802.3x
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 32
If router R1 knows a static route to a destination network and then learns about the same destination network through a dynamic routing protocol, how does R1 respond?

A. It refuses to advertise the dynamic route to other neighbors
B. It sends a withdrawal signal to the neighboring router
C. It disables the routing protocol
D. It prefers the static route
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 33
Which two statements about floating static routes are true? (Choose two.)

A. They are routes to the exact /32 destination address
B. They are used when a route to the destination network is missing
C. They have a higher administrative distance than the default static route administrative distance
D. They are used as back-up routes when the primary route goes down
E. They are dynamic routes that are learned from a server
Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 34
When you enable PortFast on a switch port, the port immediately transitions to which state?

A. Blocking
B. Forwarding
C. Learning
D. Listening
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit. If R1 receives a packet destined to 172.16.1.1, to which IP address does it send the packet?

A. 192.168.14.4
B. 192.168.12.2
C. 192.168.13.3
D. 192.168.15.5
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 36
What is the command to see assigned address in DHCP?

A. show ip DHCP statistic
B. show ip dhcp pool
C. show ip dhcp binding
D. show ip dhcp database
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. You determine that Computer A cannot ping Computer Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The Subnet mask for computer A is incorrect
B. The default gateway address for computer A is incorrect
C. The subnet mask for computer B is incorrect
D. The default gateway address for computer B is incorrect
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 38
Which effect of the passive-interface command on R1 is true?

A. It prevents interface Fa0/0 from sending updates.
B. Interface Fa 0/0 operates in RIPv1 mode.
C. It removes the 172.16.0.0 network from all updates on all interfaces on R1.
D. It removes the 172.16.0.0 network from all updates on all interfaces on R1.
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 39
Which three encapsulation layers in the OSI model are combined into the TCP/IP application layer? (Choose three.)

A. Session
B. transport
C. presentation
D. application
E. data-link
F. network
Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 40
When is the most appropriate time to escalate an issue that you troubleshooting?

A. When you lack the proper to resolve the issue
B. When a more urgent issue that requires your intervention is detected
C. When you have gathered all information about an issue
D. When you have been unable to resolve the issue after 30 min
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 41
Which two command can you enter to display the current time sources statistics on devices? (Choose two.)

A. Show ntp associations.
B. Show clock details.
C. Show clock.
D. Show time.
E. Show ntp status.
Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 42
Which two authentic methods are compatible with MLPPP on a serial Interface? (Choose two.)

A. PEAP
B. CHAP
C. TACACS+
D. PAP
E. LEAP
Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 43
Which two statements about VTP are true? (Choose two.)

A. All switches must be configured with the same VTP domain name.
B. All switches must be configured to perform trunk negotiation.
C. All switches must be configured with a unique VTP domain name.
D. The VTP server must have the highest revision number in the domain.
E. All switches must use the same VTP version.
Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 44
Refer to the exhibit. On R1 which routing protocol is in use on the route to 192.168.10.1?

A. RIP
B. OSPF
C. IGRP
D. EIGRP
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 45
Which two options are the best reasons to use an IPV4 private IP space? (Choose two.)

A. to enable intra-enterprise communication
B. to implement NAT
C. to connect applications
D. to conserve global address space
E. to manage routing overhead
Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 46
Which type does a port become when it receives the best BPDU on a bridge?

A. The designated port
B. The backup port
C. The alternate port
D. The root port
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 47
Which value can you modify to configure a specific interface as the preferred forwarding interface?

A. The interface number
B. The port priority
C. The VLAN priority
D. The hello time
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 48
Which statement about VLAN configuration is true?

A. The switch must be in VTP server or transparent mode before you can configure a VLAN
B. The switch must be in config-vlan mode before you configure an extended VLAN
C. Dynamic inter-VLAN routing is supported on VLAN2 through VLAN 4064
D. A switch in VTP transparent mode save the VLAN databases to the running configuration only
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 49
In which two situations should you use out-of-band management?

A. when a network device fails to forward packets
B. when you require ROMMON access
C. when management applications need concurrent access to the device
D. when you require administrator access from multiple locations E. when the control plane fails to respond
Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 50
What happens when an 802.11a node broadcasts within the range of an 802.11g access point?

A. The access point transmits, but the node is unable to receive.
B. A connection occurs.
C. Both the node and the access point are unable to transmit.
D. The node transmits, but the access point is unable to receive.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 51
Which value indicate the distance from the ntp authoritative time source?

A. priority
B. location
C. layer
D. stratum
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 52
Which NTP type designates a router without an external reefrence clock as an authoritative time source?

A. server
B. peer
C. master
D. client
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 53
Which 3 feature are represented by A letter in AAA? (Choose three.)

A. authorization
B. accounting
C. authentication
D. accountability
E. accessibility
F. authority
Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 54
When you deploy multilink PPP on your network, where must you configure the group IP Address on each device?

A. in the global config
B. Under serial interface
C. Under the routing protocol
D. Under the multilink interface
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 55
Host is able to ping a web server but it is not able to do HTTP request.

A. ACL blocking port 23
B. ACL blocking All ports
C. ACL blocking port 80
D. ACL blocking port 443
E. None of the above
Answer: C

For more Q&A | Share your ❤️ Buy me a ☕ Pls check out the sponsored

By Admin