Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 200 125
Exam Name: Cisco Certified Network Associate
New Questions (Feb /2019)

CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)”, also known as the 200-125 exam, is a Cisco Certification. With the complete collection of questions and answers, CCNA DUMPS has assembled to take you through 1348 Q&As to your 200-125 Exam preparation. In the 200-125 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Cisco CCNA helping to ready you for your successful Cisco Certification.

NEW QUESTION 1
If you are configuring Syslog messages specifying “logging trap warning”, which log messages will the router send?
A. 0-4
B. 0-5
C. 0-6
D. 0-2
E. 0-1
Answer: A

Explanation:
0 — emergencies System is unusable
1 — alerts Immediate action is needed
2 — critical Critical conditions exist
3 — errors Error conditions exist
4 — warnings Warning conditions exist
5 — notification Normal, but significant, conditions exist
6 — informational Informational messages
7 — debugging Debugging messages

NEW QUESTION 2
Which command can you enter to configure an IPV6 floating static route?

A. Router(config)# ipv6 route FE80:0202::/32 serail 0/1 201
B. Router(config)# ipv6 route::/0 serail0/1
C. Router(config)# ipv6 route static resolve default
D. Router(config)# ipv6 route FE80:0202::/32 serail 0/1 1
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What is true about Ethernet? (Choose two.)

A. 802.2 Protocol
B. 802.3 Protocol
C. 10BaseT half duplex
D. CSMA/CD Stops transmitting when congestion occurs
E. CSMA/CA Stops transmitting when congestion occurs
Answer: BD
Explanation:
CSMA/CD — It uses a carrier sensing scheme in which a transmitting station detects collisions by sensing transmissions from other stations while transmitting a frame. When this collision condition is detected, the station stops transmitting that frame.

NEW QUESTION 4
What are the types of IPv6 static routes? (Choose three.)

A. Recursive routes
B. Directly connected routes
C. Fully specified routes
D. Advertised routes E. Virtual links
F. Redistributed routes
Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 5
How to configure RIPv2? (Choose two.)

A. Enable RIP
B. Connect RIP to WAN interface
C. Enable no auto-summary
D. Enable authentication
Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the status of port-channel if LACP is misconfigured?

A. Forwarding
B. Enabled
C. Disabled
D. errdisabled
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
What is true about DTP? (Choose three.)

A. Layer 2 protocol
B. Layer 3 protocol
C. Proprietary protocol
D. enabled by default
E. disabled by default
Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 8
How to create a trunk port and allow VLAN 20? (Choose three.)

A. switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
B. switchport mode trunk
C. switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
D. switchport trunk native vlan 20
Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 9
What 8-bit field exists in the IP packet for QoS?

A. Tos Field
B. DSCP
C. IP Precedence
D. Cos
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
If you configure Syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which logs messages will the router send?

A. 0-4
B. 0-5
C. 0-6
D. 0-2
E. 0-1
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
If a router has 3 hosts connected in one port and two other hosts connected in another port, how many broadcast domains are present on the router?
A. 5
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
What are three parts of an IPv6 global unicast address? (Choose three.)

A. an interface ID that is used to identify the local host on the network
B. an interface ID that is used to identify the local network for a particular host
C. a subnet ID that is used to identify networks inside of the local enterprise site
D. a global routing prefix that is used to identify the network portion of the address that has been provided by an ISP
E. a global routing prefix that is used to identify the portion of the network address provided by a local administrator
Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the address that will show at the show IP route if we configure the above statements? (Choose three.)

A. 10.0.0.0
B. 10.4.3.0
C. 172.15.4.0
D. 172.15.0.0
E. 192.168.4.0
F. 192.168.0.0
Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 654
Which feature facilitates the tagging of a specific VLAN?

A. Routing
B. Hairpinning
C. Encapsulation
D. Switching
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What does split horizon prevent?

A. routing loops, link state
B. routing loops, distance vector
C. switching loops, STP
D. switching loops, VTP
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which value to use in the HSRP protocol election process?

A. interface
B. virtual IP address
C. priority
D. router ID
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two statements about Ethernet standards are true? (Choose two.)

A. Ethernet is defined by IEEE standard 802.2.
B. Ethernet is defined by IEEE standard 802.3.
C. Ethernet 10BASE-T does not support full-duplex.
D. When an Ethernet network uses CSMA/CD, it terminates transmission as soon as a collision occurs.
E. When an Ethernet network uses CSMA/CA. it terminates transmission as soon as a collision occurs.
Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 18
Which three options are types of Layer 2 network attack? (Choose three.)

A. ARP attacks
B. brute force attacks
C. spoofing attacks
D. DDOS attacks
E. VLAN hopping
F. botnet attacks
Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 19
Which three statements about DTP are true? (Choose three.)

A. It is enabled by default.
B. It is a universal protocol.
C. It is a proprietary protocol.
D. It is disabled by default.
E. It is a Layer 3-based protocol.
F. It is a Layer 2-based protocol.
Answer: ACF

NEW QUESTION 20
How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the Routing table?

A. it discards the packet.
B. it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.
C. it routes the packet to the default route.
D. it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
If you configure Syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which logs messages will the router send?

A. error conditions only
B. warning and error conditions only
C. normal but significant conditions only
D. all levels except debugging
E. informational messages only
Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 22
Which feature facilitates the tagging of frames on a specific VLAN?

A. Routing
B. hairpinning
C. switching
D. encapsulation
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
Which WAN topology provides a direct connection from each site to all other sites on the network?

A. single-homed
B. full mesh
C. point-to-point
D. hub-and-spoke
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
Which two options are the primary responsibilities of the APIC-EM controller? (Choose two.)

A. It automates network actions between different device types.
B. It provides robust asset management.
C. It tracks license usage and Cisco IOS versions.
D. It automates network actions between legacy equipment.
E. It makes network functions programmable.
Answer: AE

Fore Info Q&A | Share your ❤️ Buy me a ☕ Pls check out the sponsored

By Admin